Indiana · Counties · Monroe County
Monroe County

Manufacturers Energy Grant Program
Free for Monroe County manufacturers
Monroe County manufacturers receive a free monthly 35-point audit of their electric bills for cost recovery and savings. Every line item checked and validated, every opportunity found comes with a step-by-step guide to capture it.
The sponsorship of Monroe County's program is unclaimed.
EDCs: sponsor this program and it carries your organization's name For economic developers →
Claim it for your plant
Free to Monroe County manufacturers served by Duke Energy Indiana.
Stories from Monroe County
News from Monroe County
- Amazon's Greenwood Robotics Plant and the AES Indiana Rate Increase Rehearing: What Indiana Manufacturers Need to Watch
- Nucor's $59M St. Joe Steel Grating Expansion Signals a Defensive Play in DeKalb County
- Gary Works EPA Lawsuit, Bloomington Water Rates Up 48%, and the Reshoring Test Indiana Suppliers Need to Run
- Chore-Time Breaks Ground in Kosciusko County as Electricity Capacity Charges Climb for Indiana Manufacturers
- NIPSCO Schahfer Units Offline: FERC Docket EL2636 Could Push Coal Retention Costs to Indiana C&I Ratepayers
- Novo Nordisk Cuts 400 Bloomington Jobs, BP Whiting Lockout Enters Month Two, and Guardian Bikes Bets on Indiana
Statewide
- Indiana Industrial Property Tax Increase Hits 25.8% as Nuclear Ready Program Opens and NIPSCO's Schahfer Fight Escalates
- Indiana's Manufacturing Workforce Pipeline Problem, Plus Cummins' $103M Whiteland Warehouse Sale
- AES Indiana BlackRock Buyout Reaches FERC While a $71 Million Rate Case Waits Until 2027
- AES Indiana's Phase 2 Rate Increase Takes Effect in January, No Matter What the SPARK Grid Grant Covers
- CAFE Rollback, Amazon Greenwood, and SK hynix: Three Pressures Indiana Manufacturers Cannot Treat as Separate
Energy Answers · Indiana editions · after episode 100
Your utilities, your guides
Built after episode 100 from the national guide plus each utility's rate book.
Your utilities
Where this link lives
A newsletter, a site under Programs, the email after a BR&E visit, a QR code on the printed leave-behind.
Short link
tac-nrg.com/monroe
One per county; staff hand out whichever matches the plant. Enrollments through this page are Monroe County’s, and the number on the board slide.
tac-nrg.com/monroe

